You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Lindsey Hughes
Principal
Shauna Hatch
Secretary
Nate Holt
Title I Coordinator
Tammy Howell
Assistant Secretary
Clint Peterson
DARE Officer
Kirsten Weber
School Nurse

Pre-school

Elaine Olsen
Teacher
Michelle Christensen
Technician

Kindergarten

Bruce Elliott
Kindergarten Teacher
Cheryl Leifson
Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Marshall
Kindergarten Technician
Holly Thomas
Kindergarten Technician

Technicians

Brianna McPhail
Technician
Cynthia Shepherd
Technician
Esther Chidester
Technician
Hayley Olsen
Technician

First Grade

Cristina Marshall
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Taylor
First Grade Teacher
LesLee Hunt
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Janae McAllister
Second Grade Teacher
Alyse James
Second Grade Teacher
Amy Bird
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Bristi Poulson
Third Grade Teacher
Carrie Dunn
Third Grade Teacher
Gabriel Hoffman
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Esther Cox
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mandee Webster
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Heather Jones
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Sydney Boyer
Sixth Grade Teacher
Melissa Jorgensen
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Kelsey Jenson
Special Education
Tiffany Christianson
Special Education
Cindy Belt
Special Education Technician
Coleen Peterson
Special Education Technician

Specialists

Amanda Peterson
4-H Coordinator
Aubree Judkins
Counselor
Eric Kern
Instructional Coach
Gregg Crockett
Digital Coach
Janelle Fullmer
4-H Coordinator
Jeff Glenn
Speech
Jill Tullis
Skills Teacher
Kelsey Burt
School Psychologist
Melanie Fillmore
GAINS Dance Specialist
Ross Leslie
Speech
Tannis Graves
ESL Technician

Prep-Time Teachers

Ann Hawk
Librarian
Lorie Graham
Computer Teacher
Natalie Buchanan
Leadership Academy Teacher
Tricia Jensen
P.E. Teacher

Title One Technicians

Anne Burr
Title I Technician
Jody Thorne
Title I Technician
Kristi Anderson
Title I Technician
Lacee Stoneman
Title I Technician
Lacey Thomas
Title I Technician
Laura Taylor
Title I Technician

Lunch Staff

Brenda Liddiard
Lunch
Jackie Hartley
Lunch
Lisa Cowan
Lunch
Natasha Cole
Lunch
Alli Lowe
Lunch

Custodial Staff

Madalyn Gull
Sweeper
Randel Talbot
Head Custodian
Stewart Kauwe
Head Sweeper
Fred Reyelts
Sweeper
Hallie Stephenson
Sweeper
Ryan Oviatt
Sweeper

Grandparent Helpers

Grandma C