Faculty and Staff

Office

Penny McEntire
Title I Coordinator
Tammy Howell
Assistant Secretary
Officer Leifson
NOVA Officer
Kirsten Weber
School Nurse

Preschool

Amber Packer
Preschool Teacher
Julie Graves
Preschool Technician
Angie Leatherwood
Preschool Technician

Kindergarten

Courtney Sterner
Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Jones
Kindergarten Teacher
Mekenzie Rodgers
Kindergarten Teacher
Courtney Bird
Kindergarten Technician
Julie Hill
Kindergarten Technician
Aspen Allred
Kindergarten Technician
Stephanie Searcy
Kindergarten Technician

First Grade

Bruce Elliott
First Grade Teacher
LesLee Hunt
First Grade Teacher
Natalie Taylor
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Carrie Dunn
Second Grade Teacher
Lindeon McBride
Second Grade Teacher
Lauren Davenport
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Cristina Lloyd
Third Grade Teacher
Mary Kathryn Hall
Third Grade Teacher
Deanna Langston
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Candri Webb
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mandee Webster
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Charla Andersen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Alison Snow
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Erin Huntsman
Special Education
Holly Moss
Special Education
Cindy Belt
Special Education Technician
Camille Christiansen
Special Education Technician

Technicians

Amanda Peterson
Technician
Ann Hook
Technician
Mary Munn
Technician
Sharon Miya
Technician
Adrianne Gause
Technician
Linzee Gadd
Take Home Library

Specialists

Jill Rucker
Instructional Coach
Janae McAllister
ESSER Teacher
Mikayla Morganson
Skills Teacher
Kelsey Burt
School Psychologist
Tannis Graves
ESL Technician
Colleen Sircable
Keyboarding
Heather Nelson
Digital Coach

Prep-Time Teachers

Angie Ray
Leadership Academy Teacher
Sheree Storrer
Computer Teacher
Tricia Jensen
P.E. Teacher

Title One Technicians

Anne Burr
Title I Technician
Lacey Thomas
Title I Technician
Heather Larson
Title 1 Technician

Lunch Staff

Elizabeth Thornton
Nutrition Specialist
Karen Adams
Nutrition Specialist
Jeannie Peterson
Nutrition Specialist
Alli Lowe
Lunch

Custodial Staff

Jordan Millett
Head Custodian
Stewart Kauwe
Head Sweeper
Fred Reyelts
Sweeper
Andy Kadomtsev
Student Sweeper
Malee Burraston
Student Sweeper
Ashley Vanhorn
Student Sweeper Sub